Previous month
Next month
February 2020
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
SY Exams
Events
Grade 7/8 Girls Basketball Games
2 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Lockport School)
Events
28
SY Exams
Events
29
SY Exams
Events
MY Student Council Meeting
12:20 PM
–
1:15 PM
(Room 41)
Events
30
SY Exams
Events
Grade 6 Innovation Day (1 of 3)
9 AM
–
3:30 PM
Events
31
No School / Admin PD Day
Events
1
2
3
4
5
6
Report Cards (SY)
Events
Zone 13 Curling
Events
7
8
9
SY Ski Trip
(Giant's Ridge, Minnesota)
Events
10
SY Ski Trip
(Giant's Ridge, Minnesota)
Events
Grade 10 Presentation: Louis Riel Arts & Tech Centre
11:15 AM
–
12:20 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
11
SY Ski Trip
(Giant's Ridge, Minnesota)
Events
Grade 10: MPI Presentation
2 PM
–
2:25 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
12
Europe 2020 - Parent/Participant Info Night
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Music Room)
Events
13
Grade 7 Field Trip: Winnipeg Jets Practice & Activities
9 AM
–
3:30 PM
(Winnipeg)
Events
14
Grade 6 Innovation Day (1 of 3)
Events
Festival du Voyageur (Mme Walker's class)
9 AM
–
3:30 PM
Events
15
16
17
Louis Riel Day
Events
18
2020-2021 Course Presentations
Events
Grade 6 Innovation Day (2 of 3) (Field Trip)
9 AM
–
3:30 PM
(Festival du Voyageur)
Events
Varsity Boys Basketball Playoffs
10 AM
–
8 PM
(Sagkeeng Anicinabe High School)
Events
Grade 7 & 8 Girls Basketball Games
1:45 PM
–
5:30 PM
(SMS)
Events
19
University of Winnipeg Open House Tour
9 AM
–
2 PM
(U of W)
Events
20
MHSAA Curling Provincials
(SunGro Center, Beausejour)
Events
FNMI40S Field Trip: Festival du Voyageur
9 AM
–
3:30 PM
(Winnipeg)
Events
University of Manitoba Open House Tour
9 AM
–
3 PM
(U of M)
Events
21
MHSAA Curling Provincials
(SunGro Center, Beausejour)
Events
22
MHSAA Curling Provincials
(SunGro Center, Beausejour)
Events
23
24
JV Boys Basketball Playoffs
12 PM
–
6 PM
(Lac du Bonnet Senior High School)
Events
25
MY Special Olympics - Basketball
(UW Duckworth)
Events
Grade 7 & 8 Boys SAC South Basketball
9 AM
–
2:45 PM
(École Dugald School)
Events
Grade 10 Course Selection Assembly
11:15 AM
–
11:45 AM
(Auditorium)
Events
Grade 11 Course Selection Assembly
1:20 PM
–
1:50 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
Grade 9 Course Selection Assembly
1:55 PM
–
2:35 PM
(Auditorium)
Events
2020-2021 Course Selection Parent Info Night
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Library)
Events
26
27
2020-2021 Course Selection Forms/Packages Go Home with Students
Events
MTC Group
5:45 PM
–
11:30 PM
(MTC)
Events
28
29
Loading...